critics choice logo

15 de enero de 2023

21:00HS (ARG/CHI)18:00HS (MEX)8:00 PM (VEN)7:00 PM (PAN/COL)19:00HS (INGLÉS CARIBE)

ganadores

FILMES

 

MEJOR PELÍCULA

  • Avatar: The Way of Water

  • Babylon

  • The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Elvis

  • Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • The Fabelmans

  • Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

  • RRR

  • Tár

  • Top Gun: Maverick

  • Women Talking

 

MEJOR ACTOR

  • Austin Butler – Elvis

  • Tom Cruise – Top Gun: Maverick

  • Colin Farrell – The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Brendan Fraser – The Whale

  • Paul Mescal – Aftersun

  • Bill Nighy – Living

 

MEJOR ACTRÍZ

  • Cate Blanchett – Tár

  • Viola Davis – The Woman King

  • Danielle Deadwyler – Till

  • Margot Robbie – Babylon

  • Michelle Williams – The Fabelmans

  • Michelle Yeoh – Everything Everywhere All at Once

 

MEJOR ACTOR DE REPARTO

  • Paul Dano – The Fabelmans

  • Brendan Gleeson – The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Judd Hirsch – The Fabelmans

  • Barry Keoghan – The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Ke Huy Quan – Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Brian Tyree Henry – Causeway

 

MEJOR ACTRÍZ DE REPARTO

  • Angela Bassett – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

  • Jessie Buckley – Women Talking

  • Kerry Condon – The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Jamie Lee Curtis – Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Stephanie Hsu – Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Janelle Monáe – Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

 

MEJOR ACTOR O ACTRÍZ JOVEN

  • Frankie Corio – Aftersun

  • Jalyn Hall – Till

  • Gabriel LaBelle – The Fabelmans

  • Bella Ramsey – Catherine Called Birdy

  • Banks Repeta – Armageddon Time

  • Sadie Sink – The Whale

 

MEJOR ELENCO

  • The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • The Fabelmans

  • Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

  • The Woman King

  • Women Talking

 

MEJOR DIRECTOR

  • James Cameron – Avatar: The Way of Water

  • Damien Chazelle – Babylon

  • Todd Field – Tár

  • Baz Luhrmann – Elvis

  • Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert – Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Martin McDonagh – The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Sarah Polley – Women Talking

  • Gina Prince-Bythewood – The Woman King

  • S. S. Rajamouli – RRR

  • Steven Spielberg – The Fabelmans

 

MEJOR GUIÓN ORIGINAL

  • Todd Field – Tár

  • Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert – Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Martin McDonagh – The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Steven Spielberg, Tony Kushner – The Fabelmans

  • Charlotte Wells – Aftersun

 

MEJOR GUIÓN ADAPTADO

  • Samuel D. Hunter – The Whale

  • Kazuo Ishiguro – Living

  • Rian Johnson – Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

  • Rebecca Lenkiewicz – She Said

  • Sarah Polley – Women Talking

 

MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA

  • Russell Carpenter – Avatar: The Way of Water

  • Roger Deakins – Empire of Light

  • Florian Hoffmeister – Tár

  • Janusz Kaminski – The Fabelmans

  • Claudio Miranda – Top Gun: Maverick

  • Linus Sandgren – Babylon

 

MEJOR DISEÑO DE PRODUCCIÓN

  • Hannah Beachler, Lisa K. Sessions – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

  • Rick Carter, Karen O'Hara – The Fabelmans

  • Dylan Cole, Ben Procter, Vanessa Cole – Avatar: The Way of Water

  • Jason Kisvarday, Kelsi Ephraim – Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy, Bev Dunn – Elvis

  • Florencia Martin, Anthony Carlino – Babylon

 

MEJOR EDICIÓN

  • Tom Cross – Babylon

  • Eddie Hamilton – Top Gun: Maverick

  • Stephen Rivkin, David Brenner, John Refoua, James Cameron – Avatar: The Way of Water

  • Paul Rogers – Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Matt Villa, Jonathan Redmond – Elvis

  • Monika Willi – Tár

 

MEJOR DISEÑO DE VESTUARIO

  • Ruth E. Carter – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

  • Jenny Eagan – Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

  • Shirley Kurata – Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Catherine Martin – Elvis

  • Gersha Phillips – The Woman King

  • Mary Zophres – Babylon

 

MEJOR PEINADO Y MAQUILLAJE

  • Babylon

  • The Batman

  • Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

  • Elvis

  • Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • The Whale

 

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
MEJORES EFECTOS VISUALES

  • Avatar: The Way of Water

  • The Batman

  • Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

  • Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • RRR

  • Top Gun: Maverick

 

MEJOR COMEDIA

  • The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Bros

  • Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

  • Triangle of Sadness

  • The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent

 

MEJOR PELÍCULA ANIMADA

  • Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio

  • Marcel the Shell with Shoes On

  • Puss in Boots: The Last Wish

  • Turning Red

  • Wendell & Wild

 

MEJOR PELÍCULA EN IDIOMA EXTRANJERO

  • All Quiet on the Western Front

  • Argentina, 1985

  • Bardo, False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths

  • Close

  • Decision to Leave

  • RRR

 

MEJOR CANCIÓN

  • Carolina – Where the Crawdads Sing

  • Ciao Papa – Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio

  • Hold My Hand – Top Gun: Maverick

  • Lift Me Up – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

  • Naatu Naatu – RRR

  • New Body Rhumba – White Noise

 

MEJOR BANDA SONORA

  • Alexandre Desplat – Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio

  • Michael Giacchino – The Batman

  • Hildur Guðnadóttir – Tár

  • Hildur Guðnadóttir – Women Talking

  • Justin Hurwitz – Babylon

  • John Williams – The Fabelmans

 

TELEVISION

 

MEJOR SERIE DRAMÁTICA

  • Andor (Disney+)

  • Bad Sisters (Apple TV+)

  • Better Call Saul (AMC)

  • The Crown (Netflix)

  • Euphoria (HBO)

  • The Good Fight (Paramount+)

  • House of the Dragon (HBO)

  • Severance (Apple TV+)

  • Yellowstone (Paramount Network)

 

MEJOR ACTOR - SERIE DRAMÁTICA

  • Jeff Bridges, The Old Man

  • Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us

  • Diego Luna, Andor

  • Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

  • Adam Scott, Severance

  • Antony Starr, The Boys

 

MEJOR ACTRIZ - SERIE DRAMÁTICA

  • Christine Baranski, The Good Fight

  • Sharon Horgan, Bad Sisters

  • Laura Linney, Ozark

  • Mandy Moore, This Is Us

  • Kelly Reilly, Yellowstone

  • Zendaya, Euphoria

 

MEJOR ACTOR DE REPARTO - SERIE DRAMÁTICA

  • Andre Braugher, The Good Fight

  • Ismael Cruz Córdova, The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

  • Michael Emerson, Evil

  • Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul

  • John Lithgow, The Old Man

  • Matt Smith, House of the Dragon

 

MEJOR ACTRIZ DE REPARTO - SERIE DRAMÁTICA

  • Milly Alcock, House of the Dragon

  • Carol Burnett, Better Call Saul

  • Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus

  • Julia Garner, Ozark

  • Audra McDonald, The Good Fight

  • Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul

 

MEJOR SERIE DE COMEDIA

  • Abbott Elementary (ABC)

  • Barry (HBO)

  • The Bear (FX)

  • Better Things (FX)

  • Ghosts (CBS)

  • Hacks (HBO Max)

  • Reboot (Hulu)

  • Reservation Dogs (FX)

 

MEJOR ACTOR - SERIE DE COMEDIA

  • Matt Berry, What We Do in the Shadows

  • Bill Hader, Barry

  • Keegan-Michael Key, Reboot

  • Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building

  • Jeremy Allen White, The Bear

  • D’Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai, Reservation Dogs

 

MEJOR ACTRIZ - SERIE DE COMEDIA

  • Christina Applegate, Dead to Me

  • Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary

  • Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

  • Renée Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva

  • Devery Jacobs, Reservation Dogs

  • Jean Smart, Hacks

 

MEJOR ACTOR DE REPARTO - SERIE DE COMEDIA

  • Brandon Scott Jones, Ghosts

  • Leslie Jordan, Call Me Kat

  • James Marsden, Dead to Me

  • Chris Perfetti, Abbott Elementary

  • Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary

  • Henry Winkler, Barry

 

MEJOR ACTRIZ DE REPARTO - SERIE DE COMEDIA

  • Paulina Alexis, Reservation Dogs

  • Ayo Edebiri, The Bear

  • Marcia Gay Harden, Uncoupled

  • Janelle James, Abbott Elementary

  • Annie Potts, Young Sheldon

  • Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary

 

MEJOR MINISERIE

  • The Dropout (Hulu)

  • Gaslit (Starz)

  • The Girl From Plainville (Hulu)

  • The Offer (Paramount+)

  • Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

  • Station Eleven (HBO Max)

  • This Is Going to Hurt (AMC+)

  • Under the Banner of Heaven (FX)

 

MEJOR TELEFILME

  • Fresh (Hulu)

  • Prey (Hulu)

  • Ray Donovan: The Movie (Showtime)

  • The Survivor (HBO)

  • Three Months (Paramount+)

  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story (The Roku Channel)

 

MEJOR ACTOR - MINISERIE O TELEFILME

  • Ben Foster, The Survivor

  • Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven

  • Samuel L. Jackson, The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey

  • Daniel Radcliffe, Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

  • Sebastian Stan, Pam & Tommy

  • Ben Whishaw, This Is Going to Hurt

 

MEJOR ACTRIZ - MINISERIE O TELEFILME

  • Julia Garner, Inventing Anna

  • Lily James, Pam & Tommy

  • Amber Midthunder, Prey

  • Michelle Pfeiffer, The First Lady

  • Julia Roberts, Gaslit

  • Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

 

MEJOR ACTOR DE REPARTO - MINISERIE O TELEFILME

  • Murray Bartlett, Welcome to Chippendales

  • Domhnall Gleeson, The Patient

  • Matthew Goode, The Offer

  • Paul Walter Hauser, Black Bird

  • Ray Liotta, Black Bird

  • Shea Whigham, Gaslit

 

MEJOR ACTRIZ DE REPARTO - MINISERIE O TELEFILME

  • Claire Danes, Fleishman Is in Trouble

  • Dominique Fishback, The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey

  • Betty Gilpin, Gaslit

  • Melanie Lynskey, Candy

  • Niecy Nash-Betts, Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

  • Juno Temple, The Offer

 

MEJOR SERIE EN IDIOMA EXTRANJERO

  • 1899 (Netflix)

  • Borgen (Netflix)

  • Extraordinary Attorney Woo (Netflix)

  • Garcia! (HBO Max)

  • The Kingdom Exodus (MUBI)

  • Kleo (Netflix)

  • My Brilliant Friend (HBO)

  • Pachinko (Apple TV+)

  • Tehran (Apple TV+)

 

MEJOR SERIE ANIMADA

  • Bluey (Disney+)

  • Bob’s Burgers (Fox)

  • Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Adult Swim)

  • Harley Quinn (HBO Max)

  • Star Trek: Lower Decks (Paramount+)

  • Undone (Prime Video)

 

MEJOR PROGRAMA DE ENTREVISTAS

  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)

  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee (TBS)

  • The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC)

  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)

  • Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)

  • Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen (Bravo)

 

MEJOR ESPECIAL DE COMEDIA

  • Fortune Feimster: Good Fortune (Netflix)
  • Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel (HBO)
  • Joel Kim Booster: Psychosexual (Netflix)
  • Nikki Glaser: Good Clean Filth (HBO)
  • Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special (Netflix)
  • Would It Kill You to Laugh? Starring Kate Berlant & John Early (Peacock)

Más entretenimiento